Representing Talent Worldwide
Artists

 

Jason Samuels SmithTap (Emmy & American Choreography Award Winner, Dance Magazine Award, Gregory Hines Humanitarian Award, Broadway, Stage and Screen Star)

Maria Torres, Latin Dance/Musical Theater Choreographer/Director (Award Winning Choreographer, Director, Performer, Lucille Lortel Nominated, GEMA Awardee)

Mr Wiggles, Hip Hop (Rocksteady Crew, Electric Boogaloos, VH1 Hip Hop Honoree, Bessie Award)

Dormeshia Sumbry-Edwards, Tap/Swing (After Midnight on Broadway, Broadway and Tour Veteran, Associate Chorographer for Michael Jackson, Bamboozled, TAP, Black and Blue tour, The Rise and Fall of Miss Thang - lead)

Sue Samuels, Jazz - Theater Choreographer/Artist Development/Lighting Design- (Broadway Coach, Master Teacher, Veteran Performer & Choreographer,Got Tu Go Disco, The Johnny Hallyday Show in Paris, The Brazil Export Show, “All My Children”, “Jerry Lewis Telethon”, Dr. Pepper, 7 Up, Wheat Thins, Head & Shoulders, Adidas, Co-founder Jo Jo's Dance Factory nka Broadway Dance Center)

Robin Dunn, F.A.C.E. Coach/Choreographer/Special Guest Speaker (Missy Elliott, Tony Award winner Heather Headley, Disney's Raven Simone, Amateur Night at the world famous Apollo Theater, Sesame Street, The Braxtons and Rokafella's Jay Z, Saturday Night Live, Nickelodeon, Brain McKnight, Pepsi, Teen Vogue featuring Chris Brown)

Anne Marie DeAngelo, Choreographer/Producer/Director/Prima Ballerina (Career Transitions For Dancers Gala, Capezio 125th, Extensive history in the field.

Jason Samuels Smith & Company, Tap Company Featuring choreography by Emmy-Award winning choreographer Jason Samuels Smith that is performed by some of the world's most talented tap soloists today.

Jazz Roots Dance, Broadway/Classic Jazz Dance (Timeless choreography that spans a range of themes, styles in the tradition of the roots of Jazz, choreographed by Jazz Dance Icon Sue Samuels.)

Silva Dance Company, Afro-Brazilian Contemporary Dance Company (Known for Dynamic blend of Contemporary with Capoeira and Afro-brazilian styles.)

 

Derick K. Grant, Choreographer, Tap Instructor, Director, Performer (Helen Hayes/Ovation Awards Winner, Bring In Da'Noise, Bring In Da'Funk, Imagine Tap, Get On The Good Foot)

Christopher Broughton, Tap Soloist, Teacher, Choreographer (Cotton Club Parade, Dancing With the Stars)

Joseph Monroe Webb, Tap/Actor/Singer/Band (Beautiful Fire, Bring in Da'Noise Bring in Da' Funk,  Starred in the Thank You Gregory tour)

Christiane Matallo, Tap/Saxophone/Piano/Singer (The "Carmen Miranda of Tap", First Tap Dancer featured in Brazilian Carnival Celebration Ever - Mocidade Alegra won 2007)

B-Boy Mighty Mouse aka Jayson Vasquez,  Breaking/Hip Hop /Ballet/Modern/Jazz/Afro/Caribbean  (Hip Hop Honor Awards/Grand Master Caz- Featured Dancer VH1, Good Morning America 25TH Anniversary Featured Dancer ABC, Jacob's Pillow, Joyce Theatre)

 

Clients have included:

Chloe ArnoldTap/African/Swing/Latin (HBO Boardwalk Empire, Beyonce, Star of Debbie Allen's Alex in Wonderland, featured in Critically Acclaimed productions of Soul Possessed, Imagine Tap)

Jeffrey PageChoreographer/Artist Development/Creative Director (Emmy Award Nominee, SYTYCD, Beyonce, FELA!,  Step Up 3-D, MTV Video Music Awards, BET Awards, Fashion Rocks, World Music Awards, Billboard Music Awards)

Dianne "Lady Di" Walker, Tap (The movie Tap, Broadway's Black and Blue, tap dance historian and master)

India Jazz Suites - Issie Award Winning collaboration featuring Jason Samuels Smith & Pandit Chitresh Das (Tap Dance & Kathak Collaboration) with original music accompained by Traditional North Indian musicians and a Jazz Trio.
 
Chloe's Syncopated Ladies, Female Tap Band (Featuring world-renowned soloists, SYTYCD, original cutting-edge choreography, and diverse female flair.)
 
Danielle Hobbs, Jazz/Hip Hop/Modern (Cirque Du Soleil, Assistant Choreographer for Beyonce, Broadway, Featured Artist in Music Videos and Tours Worldwide)
 
Martin "Tre" Dumas, Tap (Award Winning production of Riverdance, The Tap Dance Kidd, Co-founder of M.A.D.D. Rhythms)
 
Omar Edwards,Tap (Movie Camp, Bring in Da'Noise, Bring in Da'Funk, FLY, Harlem Tap, Capezio spokesperson)
 
Maud Arnold, Tap/Hip Hop/African/Jazz (Boardwalk Empire, Toyota Commercial, Jerry Lewis Telethon, Back-up for MYA on Secret Talents of the Stars, Beyonce,  “Judging Noise”  film.
 
Vanessa Vortex, (Circus Hula Hooper, Vaudeville Performer)
 
JoJo Smith, Master Percussionist, Salsa, Jazz Dance, Martial Arts                      
 
Christopher Scott, Tap

Crystal Chapman, Musical Theatre,Tap

Dende, Master Percussionist

Janete Silva, Afro-Brazilian, Modern (Dance Brazil, Bale Folklorico Da Bahia)

Leandro Da Silva, Afro Brazilian, Modern, Capoeira, Silva Technique (Dance Brazil) 

Acia Gray, Tap Soloist, Teacher, and Choreographer 

Gina Loring, Spoken Word Poet/Singer/Special Guest Speaker (HBO Def Comedy Jam, De La Soul, Brand New Heavies) 

Viver BrasilAfro-Brazilian Contemporary Dance Company 

 

***INCLUDING PRODUCTIONS FEATURING:

HipHop                          Afro-Brazilian/Samba/Capoeira

African                               Middle Eastern/Belly Dance

Flamenco                            Breakdance

SINGERS            ACTORS         SPECIALTY ACTS